Saturday, June 11, 2011

tempesta d

images Tempesta d#39;amore (SDL) prima tempesta d. la tempesta di giorgione.
  • la tempesta di giorgione.



  • caond
    05-07 10:32 AM
    Thank you so much Raysaikat ! The below is the explanation for 22 C.F.R. � 62.42. Do you think it's applicable for my case ? Thanks again.

    � 62.42 Transfer of program .

    62.42(a)
    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated program to another designated program.

    62.42(b)
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor is transferring:

    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program eligibility;

    (2) Execute the Form DS-2019; and

    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.

    62.42(c)
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form DS-2019, the responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred shall provide:

    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form DS-2019; and

    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Department of State.





    wallpaper la tempesta di giorgione. tempesta d. tempesta d. di tempesta d#39
  • tempesta d. di tempesta d#39



  • sunilsj
    01-21 02:10 PM
    Like I mentioned earlier, I personally know 2 cases as I am writing this. Both visited Mumbai office and both are stuck with 221(g). It may not therefore be generalized that Mumbai is better or worse than any other place. It is a matter of who you encounter with, timing and luck.





    tempesta d. Horcas gt; Reinará la Tempestad
  • Horcas gt; Reinará la Tempestad



  • blackberry
    01-21 02:47 PM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!
    I came back last year December, no issues, No questions asked. The entire process was very smooth.
    Just remember to carry all your documents.





    2011 tempesta d. di tempesta d#39 tempesta d. Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore)
  • Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore)



  • vjkypally
    05-29 08:54 AM
    Same here.

    I am july 07 filer and I got RFE for EVL and that should be on companys letter head and a copy of it with job description and offer for full time with salary. (In fact I have sent AC21 through attorney)

    And RFE for current residence proof



    more...


    tempesta d. tempesta d.
  • tempesta d.



  • thomachan72
    06-04 11:38 AM
    Senate is planning to vote on THIS friday and I don't see any urgency or any heat(debate) on this topic. today they will strat debating at 2:30????
    No, they said may be this Friday / next week.





    tempesta d. Tempesta d#39;amore puntata 887
  • Tempesta d#39;amore puntata 887



  • psaxena
    02-20 07:32 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.



    more...


    tempesta d. tempesta d. ligre tempesta di
  • tempesta d. ligre tempesta di



  • frostrated
    09-03 02:01 PM
    Does that also apply to a case where the person is employed in another country and getting paid there? What about a case where the H4 holder travels to their home country and works for 3 months at a local company and gets paid for it?

    Correct me if I am wrong but I would think the rule only applies if you work and earn money in the US.

    You are correct. An H4 cannot work in the US if they are getting paid on US payroll. They can work as long as they do NOT get paid in US. They can telecommute for a company in India for all you want, and get paid in India in Indian currency. The H4 holder will have to file taxes in India though.





    2010 Horcas gt; Reinará la Tempestad tempesta d. Tempesta d#39;amore (SDL) prima
  • Tempesta d#39;amore (SDL) prima



  • logiclife
    12-15 10:39 AM
    This is actually good. this means that the company will not meddle in H1B and your papers and do whatever the lawyer says should be done.

    That means that you have a chance to hire your own lawyer and establish contact between company and lawyer.

    It may cost your some money to hire a lawyer, but trust me, having your own lawyer that is employed by you (rather than employer) is worth 10 times the lawyer's fees. Get a lawyer, ask your company to talk to that lawyer and follow his/her directions. All you company has to do is provide the paperwork.
    Tell your company that its not a big deal and even 10-employee companies sponsor H1 and its a matter of paperwork.



    more...


    tempesta d. Il ritorno di Helen a Tempesta
  • Il ritorno di Helen a Tempesta



  • abhi_jais
    01-27 08:58 AM
    Guys,

    Don't loose hope, we have got nothing to loose but in case we win, we will help the entire community to achieve their dreams. I guess we should do our part and leave the rest on the senators. Lets get together again and convince our senators to pass this bill, hopefully we can get it done this time.

    --Abhi





    hair Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore) tempesta d. tempesta d
  • tempesta d



  • miapplicant
    10-06 08:55 PM
    Vnsriv...

    Thanks..I was just kind of curious to see, is anyone on the same boat as mine? Coz, most of my friends/network whom I had asked, got their status changed along with their spouses'. If its the same with the community, then I have to do something. But yah, It didn't occur to me that, if there is no answer, means, probably there aren't that many ppl in the same situation as mine...Thanks again...

    My spouse got his EAD card yesterday. We haven't recd any RNs or for that matter any notices so far. I applied as his dependent. I guess my case is similar to yours.



    more...


    tempesta d. la tempesta di giorgione.
  • la tempesta di giorgione.



  • voicerj
    04-04 10:55 AM
    When you are in USA and want to adjustment of status with USCIS then only you need to fill out I 485. If you are in USA or not and want to apply for gc at abroad consulate then you select option in I 140 form which will route your I 140 once approved to NVC. NVC keep I 140 with them until they think date will be current soon. and they send out fee invoice.

    If you pay fees and still your date doesn't become current for year , you loose fees since consulate return file back to NVC after a while. Generally NVC be little cautious and guess date so applicant don't loose fees, from this I think if any one get fees notice beyond July 2007 then we can safely say that date will be atleast there at the end of year.I read online that one lawyer mentioned his / her client got fee notice for Nov 2007 case. To me date will go upto Nov 2007 by Sep 2011. I would like to find if more people are getting such fee invoice mail / email.

    gc_on_demand - Thanks Man, i just forgot about CP. Got it ! Lost in my own world and hoping something works out this fiscal.





    hot tempesta d. tempesta d. Tempestad
  • Tempestad



  • India76
    06-04 11:24 AM
    Senate is planning to vote on THIS friday and I don't see any urgency or any heat(debate) on this topic. today they will strat debating at 2:30????



    more...


    house Tempesta d#39;Energia Italian tempesta d. Emma Strobl di Tempesta d
  • Emma Strobl di Tempesta d



  • sapota
    10-15 02:19 PM
    I am actually amazingly surprised by the phone customer service that USCIS is offering now (I remember having to dial INS phone customer numbers only to get constant engaged tones). Talking to a customer service rep will give you up to date status of your case (online status is not most updated).





    tattoo Tempesta d#39;amore puntata 887 tempesta d. Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore)
  • Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore)



  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 07:55 AM
    I am sure this question must have been answered before, but as i could not find anything with reference to it, so i thought of posting it here.

    I just received a copy of the labor from my company. Is there a way to find out, whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not.

    I am novice in this area.
    If there are any other ways to find out, can anyone shed some light on it.

    Thanks.



    more...


    pictures tempesta d. ligre tempesta di tempesta d. Dvd tempesta d#39;amore 1
  • Dvd tempesta d#39;amore 1



  • raju_abc
    07-21 10:03 PM
    Hi,

    I had applied for H1 for 2008 from two different employers.Both got approved.Now my concern is ,
    1)would there be any problem during the Visa stamping?
    2)What should i do to other visa ,which i will be not using?
    3)How should i approach the employer whose employment i will be not accepting?
    4)I have signed one offer letter from the employer but other employer had not provided me with the offer leter.so whom should i join?





    dresses Tempestad tempesta d. hot ligre tempesta di cielo.
  • hot ligre tempesta di cielo.



  • coolest_me
    01-14 04:50 PM
    I used this charity to donate. It accepts only paypal.

    Hope for Haiti, (http://www.hopeforhaiti.com/)



    more...


    makeup Il ritorno di Helen a Tempesta tempesta d. Tempesta d#39;Energia Italian
  • Tempesta d#39;Energia Italian



  • anoopraj2010
    08-04 12:42 PM
    Amit, Glad (yet sad due to the scenario) I have company :) Seems like you will eventually get a GC in 2 years when she becomes a citizen - mine will be 4 years.

    Question for you is if you are ever grilled on POE due to AP for yourself and have you been ok traveling alone without the primary applicant? My wife has been putting off travel as she is totally confused on traveling as the immigration status is in a grey area as I am now on GC and she is not on a valid H4.


    anoopraj2010

    you have been waiting for just 1 year. My wife(primary applicant) got her GC exactly 3 years back while i could not be approved due to pending name check. Then the whole thing retrogressed. Have been renewing AP/EAD since then.I know couple of other people in same boat. I think this is more common than you think





    girlfriend Liebe#39;#39; (Tempesta d#39;Amore) tempesta d. a Tempesta D#39;Amore,
  • a Tempesta D#39;Amore,



  • cheg
    07-15 01:47 AM
    My husband and I filed our documents last July 5. It reached USCIS on July 6. I was also confused whether to file or not but I said to myself that even if we don't win the lawsuit at least we tried. I know we all don't know the outcome of this whole fiasco but the only thing we can do is hope and pray for the best. My brother is also H1 and just waiting to adjust status like me and my husband but he hasn't filed his documents. I can't tell him what to do because it's his own decision. I do know that I feel good about our decision and no matter what the outcome is, I'm glad that my husband and I did file our documents. So come Monday, I'll be keeping my fingers crossed and praying for all of us. :)





    hairstyles la tempesta di giorgione. tempesta d. Tempesta d#39;amore puntata 941
  • Tempesta d#39;amore puntata 941



  • lusuresh
    07-17 09:27 AM
    I am also in somewhat same situation. My Employer didnot pay me for one month and didnot provide paystubs for 4 months. ANy way I sucessfully joined a large corporation as they were willing to listen to my situation. When I ask for pay they say they will suit me as I have joined the client.





    ashkam
    06-25 11:35 AM
    The question is, did you earn any money at all in 2007? The information you provided is a bit vague, in one place you say you received paychecks till December 15 2007, in another place you say you did not get paid in 2007. It is simple really, if you did not earn any money in 2007, then you do not have to add your W2 to your tax returns. If you did earn money in 2007, then the company has to supply you with a W2.

    Of course, not earning any money in 2007, while keeping you okay with respect to the IRS, might get you in trouble with the USCIS.





    radhikac
    07-17 06:47 PM
    I think we should organize a blood donation campaign for saying thank you. Something very constructive and should get medias attention and put IV in a positive and innovative light.
    What do you all think?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment